Is Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chili, Soy Sauce, Holy Basil Leave, Onion, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sugar And Salt | Product Of Thailand
Check Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
Pantai Norasingh Pad Thai Sauce
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai
Blue Dragon Mild Pad Thai Sauce 400g
Where to buy
Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


