Is PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI Soy Free?

Description
Pre-cooked meal kit delivers tangy-sweet savory flavor with soft, slightly chewy strands; included components add varied crunch. Commonly used for quick stovetop or microwave meals, weekday dinners, and takeout-style convenience. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, consistent portioning, and occasional variability between batches noted with minor flavor-intensity differences reported occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Pre-cooked meal kit delivers tangy-sweet savory flavor with soft, slightly chewy strands; included components add varied crunch. Commonly used for quick stovetop or microwave meals, weekday dinners, and takeout-style convenience. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, consistent portioning, and occasional variability between batches noted with minor flavor-intensity differences reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Sugar, Onion, Tomato, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean), Lemon, Chili Pepper Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Salt), Acetic Acid, Rice Vinegar, Spice, Corn Maltodextrin, Lemongrass, Modified Corn Starch, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Water, Salt, Sugar), Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables: Bokchoy, Carrot, Red Bell Pepper, Topping: Peanut, Noodle: Sauce: Dehydrated Vegetables: Topping:
Check PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
Where to buy
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


