Is THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), THAI STYLE SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SEASONING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES}, COCONUT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID]), SPICY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN STYLE SEASONING [SALT, SPICES {INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR}, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {COLOR}], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHILI CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHILI POWDER, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR).
Check THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


