Is Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: RICE, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH. SEASONING: SEA SALT, GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, RED CHILI PEPPER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GREEN ONION, CITRIC ACID. VEGETABLE OIL, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SHALLOT. CONTAINS: 50.
Check Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Pouch


