Is Thai Kitchen Spring Onion Rice Noodle Bowl, 2.4 oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- flavor enhancers
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Water, Seasoning Packet: Sugar, Salt, Onion, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Spring Onion, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Soybean Oil, Spice, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Make Free Flowing), Citric Acid, Turmeric, Oil Packet: Soybean Oil, Red Chili Pepper, Shallot, Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Dehydrated Vegetable Packet: Spring Onion, Contains: Soybean, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts
Check Thai Kitchen Spring Onion Rice Noodle Bowl, 2.4 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Spring Onion Rice Noodle Bowl, 2.4 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Garlic & Vegetable - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Thai Kitchen Spring Onion Rice Noodle Bowl, 2.4 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


