Is THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory and mildly spicy with a smooth, creamy yet slightly textured consistency, this Southeast Asian-style sauce serves as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled meats, skewers, noodles and spring rolls. Reviewers praise its versatility and convenience; some note sweetness and varying thickness between batches and occasional saltiness remarks.

Description
Rich, savory and mildly spicy with a smooth, creamy yet slightly textured consistency, this Southeast Asian-style sauce serves as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled meats, skewers, noodles and spring rolls. Reviewers praise its versatility and convenience; some note sweetness and varying thickness between batches and occasional saltiness remarks.
Ingredients
Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Organic Honey, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Allergen Information: This Product Contains Peanut And Soy , Allergen Information: This Product Contains Peanut And Soy , Allergen Information:
Check THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Trader Joe's Mildly Sweet & Spicy Beef & Broccoli
Where to buy
THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


