Is Thai Peanut Noodles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- edamame
edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Thai Peanut Sauce: Coconut Milk, Carrot, Coconut Sugar, Peanut, Red Curry Paste (Garlic, Water Shallot, Dried Chili, Lemongrass, Sugar, Kaffir Lime, Galangal, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamom)), Massaman Curry Paste (Garlic, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Chili, Tamarind Paste, Shallot, Lemongrass, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Bay Leaves, Lesser Galangal, Cloves), Kaffir Lime, Galangal), Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Edamame, Tamarind Paste, Salt.
Check Thai Peanut Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Peanut Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


