Is THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy extract
- fish sauce
- xanthan gum as stabilizer
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, PINEAPPLE, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), RED CURRY PASTE, BAMBOO SHOOTS, SUGAR, BABY CORN, SWEET BASIL LEAVES, RED CHILI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY BEAN OIL, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, XANTHAN GUM AS STABILIZER, PAPRIKA NATURAL COLOR.
Check THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


