Is THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy extract
- fish sauce
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, PINEAPPLE, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), RED CURRY PASTE, BAMBOO SHOOTS, SUGAR, BABY CORN, SWEET BASIL LEAVES, RED CHILI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY BEAN OIL, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, XANTHAN GUM AS STABILIZER, PAPRIKA NATURAL COLOR.
Check THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


