Is THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA WITH TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, THAI BASIL & LEMONGRASS, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GREEN ONION, GARLIC, THAI BASIL, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE CILANTRO, LEMONGRASS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, ACETIC ACID, DRIED CILANTRO, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA WITH TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, THAI BASIL & LEMONGRASS, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA WITH TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, THAI BASIL & LEMONGRASS, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Ben's Original Spanish Style With Tomatoes & Peppers
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


