Is THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA WITH TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, THAI BASIL & LEMONGRASS, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GREEN ONION, GARLIC, THAI BASIL, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE CILANTRO, LEMONGRASS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, ACETIC ACID, DRIED CILANTRO, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA WITH TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, THAI BASIL & LEMONGRASS, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA WITH TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, THAI BASIL & LEMONGRASS, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Ben's Original Spanish Style With Tomatoes & Peppers
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


