Is THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SPICE BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SALT, CURRY 18% (CORIANDER, TURMERIC, CUMIN, FENUGREEK, FENNEL, RED CHILLI, MUSTARD, CARDAMOM, CLOVES, CINNAMON, CHICK PEA, GARLIC, SALT, THYME), GARLIC, CHILLI, ONION, CITRIC ACID, CHIVES, CARROT, CELERY SEED, SOY, LEMON GRASS, BLACK PEPPER.
Check THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SPICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SPICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
not gluten free
CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY
Similar Products
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SPICE BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


