Is Thai Style Sweet Chili Sauced Pulled Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white meat chicken
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Thai Style Sweet Chili Sauced Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Style Sweet Chili Sauced Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep


