Is Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodle Pot Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- includ ingredient is containing gluten
- flavouring
- dried soy sauce
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
73% Dried Egg Noodles (Wheat, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonates), Sugar, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Spring Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Soy Sauce (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Dried Onion, Ground Ginger, Dried Chilli, Colour: Paprika Extract; Acid: Citric Acid; Maltodextrin. Allergy Information For allergens, includ ingredient Is containing Gluten, see
Check Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodle Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodle Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


