Is THAI SWEET CHILI HUMMUS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED ORGANIC CHICKPEAS (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS [ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS], WATER), ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CULTURE DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, SUGAR, ORGANIC JALAPENO, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check THAI SWEET CHILI HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI SWEET CHILI HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetGarlickySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


