Is Thai sweet chilli flavour potato crisps Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Uk Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour Potato Crisps Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning Contains: Sugar, Fructose, Buttermilk Powder Contains Milk Dried Soy Sauce Soya Beans, Wheat, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Chilli Powder, Potassium Chloride, Dried Red Peppers, Paprika Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Allergy Advice Contains: See Highlighted Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Gluten, Barley, Celery, Mustard
Check Thai sweet chilli flavour potato crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai sweet chilli flavour potato crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


