Is THATCHER'S GOURMET POPCORN, FAT FREE CARAMEL CORN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPCORN (BROWN SUGAR, AIR POPPED POPCORN), CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL CORN OIL, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check THATCHER'S GOURMET POPCORN, FAT FREE CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THATCHER'S GOURMET POPCORN, FAT FREE CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
THATCHER'S GOURMET POPCORN, FAT FREE CARAMEL CORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


