Is That's Smart Mayonnaise Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and spreadable yet cohesive texture commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and in dressings or dips. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and versatile everyday use; some mention a more subdued taste and reliable performance in recipes and cold preparations overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and spreadable yet cohesive texture commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and in dressings or dips. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and versatile everyday use; some mention a more subdued taste and reliable performance in recipes and cold preparations overall.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check That's Smart Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
That's Smart Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


