Is That's Smart! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Manzanilla Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Pimiento, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As
Check That's Smart! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Manzanilla Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Manzanilla Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Great Value Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimiento, 21 oz
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Where to buy
That's Smart! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Manzanilla Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


