Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is The Air Arizzled Rice Cakes Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Grain Rice Meal, Sugar, Avocado Oil, Corn Meal, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Whole Quinoa, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum

Check The Air Arizzled Rice Cakes Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cookie Snacks

Flavor
SweetCocoaNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemToppingDipping
Dairy Free? The Air Arizzled Rice Cakes Cookie Dough | Spoonful