Is The Authentic New Mexican Pork Tamales Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PORK, PORK BROTH, WHITE CORN, RED CHILE (WATER, RED CHILE), LARD (MADE FROM LARD AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED LARD WITH TOCOPHEROL AND BHT ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), LIME, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, FRY OIL (COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED), XANTHAN GUM, OREGANO
Check The Authentic New Mexican Pork Tamales against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Authentic New Mexican Pork Tamales in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Where to buy
The Authentic New Mexican Pork Tamales is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


