Is The Avocado Bread Company Bagels Everything Seeds & Grains Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey powder
- sugar, sea salt, lactic acid, molasses powder
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Oat Flakes, Hass Avocado Pulp, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Bran, Millet, Sesame Seed, Poppy Seed, Onion, Cracked Wheat, Chili Peppers, Cumin, Minced Garlic, Red Pepper, Paprika, Jalapeno Peppers, Cultured Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Sour Dough Cultures). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Molasses Powder (molasses, Wheat Starch), Honey Powder (honey, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vinegar, Yeast, Enzymes (contains Wheat), Beta-carotene (color), Spirulina Powder (color). Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check The Avocado Bread Company Bagels Everything Seeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Avocado Bread Company Bagels Everything Seeds & Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


