Is The Backyard Food Company, Authentic Restaurant Style Hot Salsa, 16 oz Jar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Fresh Tomato, Tomato Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Fresh Habanero Pepper, Fresh Cilantro, Fresh Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Salt

Check The Backyard Food Company, Authentic Restaurant Style Hot Salsa, 16 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Backyard Food Company, Authentic Restaurant Style Hot Salsa, 16 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidicCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking