Is The Backyard Food Company, Authentic Restaurant Style Hot Salsa, 16 oz Jar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Fresh Tomato, Tomato Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Fresh Habanero Pepper, Fresh Cilantro, Fresh Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Salt
Check The Backyard Food Company, Authentic Restaurant Style Hot Salsa, 16 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Backyard Food Company, Authentic Restaurant Style Hot Salsa, 16 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
On The Border Medium Salsa, Gluten-Free, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
The Backyard Food Company, Authentic Restaurant Style Hot Salsa, 16 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


