Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Creamy Rice Pudding 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clotted cream
- milk
- whole milk
clotted cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Clotted Cream (Milk) (16%), Rice (14%), Sugar, Nutmeg
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Creamy Rice Pudding 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Creamy Rice Pudding 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


