Is The Bakery Baklava Assortment, 11.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +4 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup Blend (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar), Enriched Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Shortening, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews), Confectioner's Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soya Lecithin), Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate Added As, White Confectioner's Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Butter Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Salt, Honey, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check The Bakery Baklava Assortment, 11.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Baklava Assortment, 11.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
The Bakery Baklava Assortment, 11.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


