Is The Bakery Multiseed Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, flax seed. sunflower seeds, soya protein concentrate, rice flour, sugar, psyllium, xanthan gum, dried rice sourdough, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, inulin, guar gum, dextrose, caramel, ground roasted lentils, yeast extract, maltodextrin, sea salt, sodium diacetate, enzyme .. water, yeast. canola oil, whole flaxseed. pumpkin seeds, sesame seeds, sunflower seed kernels.
Check The Bakery Multiseed Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Multiseed Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


