Is The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat fiber
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, BLEACHED), EGG WHITE, COCOA*, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, INULIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, SKIM MILK, POTASSIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), WHEAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SOY LECITIN.
Check The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


