Is The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- zinc as zinc amino acid chelate 70
zinc as zinc amino acid chelate 70
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutamine 4 G, Slippery Elm Bark Powder 500 Mg, Silybum Marianum (milk Thistle) Extract Dry Conc. 175 Mg Derived From Dry Fruit 12.3 G, Equiv. Silymarin 140 Mg, Aloe Vera Extract Dry Conc. 37.5 Mg Derived From Dry Inner Leaf Juice 7.5 G, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (licorice) Extract Dry Conc. 384.7 Mg Derived From Dry Root 5 G, Curcuma Longa (turmeric) Extract Dry Conc. 99 Mg Derived From Dry Rhizome 990 Mg, Mastic 146 Mg, Carica Papaya (papaya) Fruit Powder 50 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate 70 Mg) 14 Mg, Mentha X Piperita (peppermint) Leaf Powder 10 Mg, Peppermint Oil 10 Mg, Curcuma Longa (turmeric) Rhizome Powder 10 Mg, Beta Vulgaris (beetroot) Root Powder 875 Mg.
Check The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


