Is THE BROOKLYN CREAMERY COMPANY, EXTRA THICK DOUBLE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh pasteurized cream
fresh pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, NISIN
Check THE BROOKLYN CREAMERY COMPANY, EXTRA THICK DOUBLE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BROOKLYN CREAMERY COMPANY, EXTRA THICK DOUBLE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


