Is The Butcher's Market BBQ Style Pork Mini Ribs 1.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rib
pork rib
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rib, Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Garlic Oil
Check The Butcher's Market BBQ Style Pork Mini Ribs 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Butcher's Market BBQ Style Pork Mini Ribs 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Butcher's Market BBQ Style Pork Mini Ribs 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


