Is The Butcher's Market Signature Marinated Steak Tips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% usda choice beef
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose

100% usda choice beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% USDA Choice + Beef, canola oil, red wine vinegar, dextrose, water, natural spices, paprika, salt, onion, garlic, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, papain, phosphoric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.

Check The Butcher's Market Signature Marinated Steak Tips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking