Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Mini Baguette Soy Free?

Description
Mini baguettes offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor with a distinct brown-bread character, featuring a firm crust and dense, slightly chewy crumb. Commonly used as sandwich bases, soup accompaniments, or sliced for toasting and spreads. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient portion size, while some cite occasional dryness and firmness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini baguettes offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor with a distinct brown-bread character, featuring a firm crust and dense, slightly chewy crumb. Commonly used as sandwich bases, soup accompaniments, or sliced for toasting and spreads. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient portion size, while some cite occasional dryness and firmness.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oats, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rye Flakes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Dried Molasses (Molasses, Wheat Starch), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Caramel Color, Cultured Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Extract, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Mini Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Mini Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Mini Baguette is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


