Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home The Wedge Strawberry Topped Original Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- e160a beta-carotene
- natural butter vanilla flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums]), Sugar, Sour Cream (pasteurized Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Enzymes), Strawberry Filling (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate [preservatives], Salt, Agar, Fd&c Red 40), Whole Eggs, Cream (40% Milkfat Heavy Cream. Contains 0.5% Of The Following: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Graham Crumb (wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Vanilla Crumb (wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey [milk], Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Butter Vanilla Flavor), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Color [e160a Beta-carotene]), Powdered Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat Allergens.
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home The Wedge Strawberry Topped Original Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home The Wedge Strawberry Topped Original Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Whole


