Is The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean And/Or Xanthan And/Or Guar Gums]), Cream (Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [As Emulsifier], Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey [Milk] Salt), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Soya Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Food Conditional [Color {E160a Beta-Carotene}, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid {Acid Regulator}, Vitamin Al), Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


