Is The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean And/Or Xanthan And/Or Guar Gums]), Cream (Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [As Emulsifier], Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey [Milk] Salt), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Soya Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Food Conditional [Color {E160a Beta-Carotene}, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid {Acid Regulator}, Vitamin Al), Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


