Is The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- natural butter flavor
- e160a beta-carotene
- margarine
- chocolate crumb
- +3 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean And/Or Xanthan And/Or Guar Gums]), Cream (Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [As Emulsifier], Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey [Milk] Salt), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Soya Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Food Conditional [Color {E160a Beta-Carotene}, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid {Acid Regulator}, Vitamin Al), Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


