Is The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- imitation cream
- condensed milk
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- neufchatel cheese 20
- 120
- butter
- 415
- 471
- sucrose
- +2 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry sauce 20% (Sugar, Water, Strawberries (20%), Thickener (1442), Food acids (336, 296), Vegetable gum, (440), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Mineral Salts (509)), Neufchatel Cheese 20% ( Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Starter Culture), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sucrose, Milk Solids), Biscuit Crumb (Wheat flour, Sugar, Vegetable oil, Coconut, Milk solids, Salt, Raising agents (500,400,503), Wheaten Cornflour), Imitation Cream ( Water, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Emulsifier (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable gums ( 415, 412), Salt, Colour (160b)), Butter (Cream (Milk), water), Water, Lemon Juice (Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Preservative (223-Sulphites), Antioxidant 300), Gelatine.
Check The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


