Is The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 120
- 471
- sucrose
- natural flavour
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry sauce 20% (Sugar, Water, Strawberries (20%), Thickener (1442), Food acids (336, 296), Vegetable gum, (440), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Mineral Salts (509)), Neufchatel Cheese 20% ( Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Starter Culture), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sucrose, Milk Solids), Biscuit Crumb (Wheat flour, Sugar, Vegetable oil, Coconut, Milk solids, Salt, Raising agents (500,400,503), Wheaten Cornflour), Imitation Cream ( Water, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Emulsifier (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable gums ( 415, 412), Salt, Colour (160b)), Butter (Cream (Milk), water), Water, Lemon Juice (Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Preservative (223-Sulphites), Antioxidant 300), Gelatine.
Check The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


