Is The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Mylk Chocolate Hunny Bumbly Honeycomb 35g x 15 Display Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut sugar

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter, Raw Cacao Paste, Coconut Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Lucuma Powder, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Bean Powder

Check The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Mylk Chocolate Hunny Bumbly Honeycomb 35g x 15 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Mylk Chocolate Hunny Bumbly Honeycomb 35g x 15 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast