Is The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural white chocolate flavouring
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural white chocolate flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (56%), Coconut Oil (10%), Sugar, Water, Modified Corn and Potato Starch, Peruvian Carob, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Agar, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural White Chocolate Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Beta-Carotene
Check The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


