Is The Collective Great Dairy Fin 'N' Ginger Greek Thick 'N' Creamy Yoghurt With Authentic Greek Cultures Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Figs (2%), Stabilisers (natural Starch, Pectin, Xanthan Gum), Ginger (0.5%)(crystallised, Ground), Apple, Orange Concentrate, Spice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (incl. L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.casei, Authentic Greek Cultures). Contains Milk.
Check The Collective Great Dairy Fin 'N' Ginger Greek Thick 'N' Creamy Yoghurt With Authentic Greek Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Great Dairy Fin 'N' Ginger Greek Thick 'N' Creamy Yoghurt With Authentic Greek Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


