Is The Collective Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Fig 'n' Ginger 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk products
  • see in bold - milk
  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk
  • yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus), Bifidobacterium, L, Casei), Fig & Ginger Compote (Sugar, Water, Figs , Ginger (Crystallised, Ground), Apple, Natural Starch, Orange Concentrate, Spice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum)

Check The Collective Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Fig 'n' Ginger 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Fig 'n' Ginger 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go