Is The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy that handles nuts
  • pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
  • acidophilus

dairy that handles nuts

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Water, Apple Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Ginseng Extract, Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis

Check The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySour
Texture
CreamySmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking