Is The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Water, Apple Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Ginseng Extract, Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Black Cherry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


