Is The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy that handles nuts
- pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
- acidophilus
- natural flavouring
dairy that handles nuts
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Water, Apple Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Ginseng Extract, Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Black Cherry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


