Is The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Blueberry 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
whole milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Blueberry Puree (5%), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures. <br><br>Our culture family: Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis biovar diacetylactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus thermophilus

Check The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Blueberry 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Blueberry 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Blueberry 700g | Spoonful