Is The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Raspberry 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Raspberry Puree (4.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Live Cultures. <br><br>Our culture family: Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis biovar diacetylactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus thermophilu.

Check The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Raspberry 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Raspberry 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking