Is The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- condensed milk
- cream
- milk solids
- whole milk
- natural flavour
- acidophilus
- gourmet yoghurt
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Russian Fudge Sauce, Water, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Golden Syrup, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Salt)
Check The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


