Is The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- cream
- milk solids
- whole milk
- acidophilus
- gourmet yoghurt
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Russian Fudge Sauce, Water, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Golden Syrup, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Salt)
Check The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


